C o n c e r t s     /2018

Friday 14th September 2018

Harpsichord Recital 

Programme TBC

Bell House, 27 College Rd, Dulwich, London, SE21 7BG

Sunday 29th July 2018

Piano and organ charity recital

Programme TBC

Cornwall

Friday 27th July 2018

Bellot Ensemble Concerto series final

J.S.Bach - Keyboard Concerto in D minor

1:05pm St Mary-at-Hill,, Lovat Ln, London, EC3R 8EE

Friday 29th June 2018

Bellot Ensemble Concerto series 

J.C.Bach (arr. Mozart) - Keyboard Concerto in D major

1:05pm St Mary-at-Hill, Lovat Ln, London, EC3R 8EE

Friday 25th May 2018

Bellot Ensemble Concerto series

J.C.Bach - Keyboard concerto in D major

1:05pm St Mary-at-Hill, Lovat Ln, London, EC3R 8EE

Tuesday 8th May 2018

Harpsichord music by Chambonieres and F. Couperin 

1:00pm Morley College, 61 Westminster Bridge Road, London, SE1 7HT

Friday 27th April 2018

Bellot Ensemble plays music by Stamitz, Boccherini, C. P. E. Bach

1:05pm St Mary-at-Hill, Lovat Ln, London, EC3R 8EE

Tuesday 24th April 2018

Hear it Live! Series

Music by Handel, Pescetti and CPE Bach on original Kirkmann 1772 harpsichord 

3:00pm Horniman Museum and Gardens, 100 London Rd, Forest Hill, London SE23 3PQ

Saturday 24th March 2018

Blackheath centre for singing performs Faure's Requiem

Alexandra Kremakova - organ and piano

Solo organ interludes by J. S. Bach and Sweelinck

7:30pm St Margaret's Lee church, Brandram Road, London, SE13 5EA 

Tuesday 23rd January 2018

Harpsichord music by Froberger and Telemann 

1:00pm Morley College, 61 Westminster Bridge Road, London, SE1 7HT

/2017

Thursday 23rd November 2017

Wednesday 22nd November 2017

Friday 13th October 2017

Bellot Ensemble

1:05pm St Mary-at-Hill, Lovat Ln, London, EC3R 8EE

17th July 2017

Harpsichord Recital

4:00pm Hammerwood Park, East Grinstead

Friday 30th June 2017

Bellot Ensemble

1:05pm St Mary-at-Hill, Lovat Ln, London, EC3R 8EE

Friday 26th May 2017

Bellot Ensemble

1:05pm St Mary-at-Hill, Lovat Ln, London, EC3R 8EE

Friday 28th April 2017

Bellot Ensemble

1:05pm St Mary-at-Hill, Lovat Ln, London, EC3R 8EE

Tuesday 14th February 2017 

BELLOT ENSEMBLE

Soloists:

Alexandra Kremakova - harpsichord

Amelia Shakespeare - baroque flute

Edmund Taylor - violin

Phoebe Butler - recorder

Programme:

Johann Sebastian Bach - Brandenburg Concerto No 5 in D  BWV 1050
Georg Philipp Telemann - Violin Concerto in F Major TWV 51:F2
Arcangelo Corelli - Trio Sonata in G, Op 2, No 12
Johann Sebastian Bach - Brandenburg Concerto No 4 in G  BWV 1049
Antonio Vivaldi - Violin Concerto in D Minor, Op 8 No 7 RV 242

1:05 Old Royal Naval Chapel, King William Walk, Greenwich, London, SE10 9NN 

2016 /

16th December 2016 

BELLOT ENSEMBLE

1:00pm St Mary-at-Hill, Lovat Lane, London, EC3R 8EE

Programme:

Francois Couperin - Premier Ordre - La Francoise 

Johann Sebastian Bach - Trio Sonata in G Major BWV 1038 

Georg Philipp Telemann - Nouveaux quatuor en six suites. 6e Quatuor in E Minor, TWV 43:e5

13th December 2016 

BELLOT ENSEMBLE Christmas Concert

Programme:

Charles Avison - Concerto Grosso in D Major, Op 9 No 12

Georg Philipp Telemann - Nouveaux quatuor en six suites. 6e Quatuor in E Minor, TWV 43:e5

Johann Sebastian Bach - Harpsichord Concerto No 5 in F Minor BWV 1056

Arcangelo Corelli - Concerto Grosso in G minor Op 6 No 8 "Christmas Concerto" 

Johann Sebastian Bach - Brandenburg Concerto No 5 in D BWV 1050

Antonio Vivaldi - Violin Concerto No 1 from "La Cetra" in C Major 

Soloists:

Alexandra Kremakova - harpsichord

Amelia Shakespeare - baroque flute

Ed Taylor - baroque violin

1:00pm Heath Street Baptist Church, Hampstead, London, NW3 1DP

24th November - 7.00 PM

MORLEY COLLEGE CHAMBER ORCHESTRA

Programme:

Jonathan Dove - The Middleham Jewel

15th October - 5.00pm

Bellot Ensemble at St George of Beckenham 

Programme:

Charles Avison - Concerto Grosso in D major Op 9 No 12

Antonio Vivaldi - Recorder Concerto in G minor RV 439 "La Notte"

Domenico Gallo - Trio Sonata No 1 in G Major

Georg Philipp Telemann - Trio Sonata in D Major TWV 42:d10

Francesco Geminiani - Concerto Grosso in A Major Op 2 No 6

Antonio Vivaldi - Concerto for 2 Violins in A Minor RV 523

29th August - 4.00pm

SOLO HARPSICHORD RECITAL

Hammerwood Park, East Grinstead

Programme: 

Froberger - Canzona in C major

Byrd - Earl of Salisbury Pavan & Galliard

Gibbons - Lord of Salisbury Pavan & Galliard

Frescobaldi - Toccata in G minor

Louis Couperin - Prelude in D minor

Froberger - Toccata in A minor

Fischer - Passacaglia from 'Urania' suite

F. Couperin - Les Barricades Mysterioses

Forqueray - La Couperin

Louis Couperin - Suite in D minor - Courante/Sarabande et Canon/Canaries/Chaconne

Forqueray - Jupiter

Balbastre - La Lugeac

Frescobaldi - Partita sopra Folia

J.S.Bach - Partita no. 6

Sunday 19th June - 5:15pm

HARPSICHORD @ The Asylum

Lorraine Liyanage and Alexandra Kremakova

Programme:

Alexandra Kremakova
J.S.Bach - Toccata in E minor  BWV 914

L. Couperin - Unmeasured Prelude in D minor

J. Froberger - Toccata in A minor

F. Fischer - Passacaglia from 'Urania' suite

Balbastre - 'La Lugeac'

Wednesday 15th June - 12:45am

ORGAN RECITAL

St Andrew's church, Enfield

Programme:


J.S.Bach - Toccata BWV 914 in E-minor

Froberger - Toccata no.12 in A minor

Fischer - Passacalia from Urania suite in D minor

Pachelbel - Toccata in C major

J.S.Bach - 'Jesus Christus unser Heiland' BWV 666a in E minor

F. Couperin - Passacaglia - Rondeau in B minor

J.S.Bach - Prelude and Fugue in F minor WTK Book II

Balbastre - 'La lugeac' in F major

J.S.Bach - Chaconne from Violin Partita D minor (arr. for keyboard by Colin Booth)

Handel - 'Arrival of the Queen of Sheba' (arr. for Organ by anon.)

Friday 3rd June - 1:05pm

BELLOT ENSEMBLE - baroque soloists

ORNC Chapel of St Peteer and St Paul, Greenwich

Programme:

Torelli Concerto Grosso Op 8 No 5 in G major

Bach Harpsichord Concerto no 5 in F minor

Geminiani Concerto Grosso Op 2 No 6 in A major

Sammartini Trio sonata Op 3 No 5 in G minor

Vivaldi Concerto no 1 in C major Op 9 "La Cetra" 

Soloists:

Alexandra Kremakova - harpsichord

Edmund Taylor - violin

Saturday 14th May - 1:05pm

BELLOT ENSEMBLE - Violin and Theorbo sonatas

St Alfege Church Greenwich

Friday 13th May 

Adrien Mastrosimone and Ensemble Andromeda at TRINITY LABAN EARLY MUSIC COMPETITION 

King Charles Court, Old Royal Naval College, Greenwich

Monday 9th May - 1:05pm

SOLO PIANO RECITAL

The Guild Church of St Martin-within-Ludgate

Programme:

Avro Pärt - "Für Alina"

J. S. Bach - Prelude and Fugue F minor, Well-Tempered Klavier book 2

Chopin - Nocturne op. 55 no. 1

Chopin - Mazurka op. 50 no. 3

Beethoven - Sonata op. 110

I. Moderato cantabile molto espressivo

II. Scherzo: allegro molto

III. Adagio ma non troppo. Fuga: allegro ma non troppo

Schubert - Liszt - "Auf dem Wasser zu singen"

Saturday 23th April - 5:00pm

BELLOT ENSEMBLE and DUO REALIA

St George Beckenham, London

Friday 1st April - 3:00pm

ADOLFO BARABINO MASTERCLASS FINAL CONCERT

Ardingly College

Friday 20th February

TRINITY LABAN COLAB: STEAMPUNK interractive performance and installation

King Charles' Court, Old Royal Naval College, Greenwitch

2015 /

13th December 

VOICE AND PIANO RECITAL with Farah Ghadiali (soprano) and Susan Grant (mezzo-soprano)

Morden College, Blackheath, London

Sunday 29th November 

Piano Solo Recital

Croydon Unitarian Church 

Programme - J.S.Bach, Beethoven, Liszt, Chopin

Monday 26th October - 13:05

Beatrice Chevrot de Lorragoiti - Soprano;  Adrien Mastrosimone - Counter Tenor

with Alexandra Kremakova - piano        

The Guild Church of St Martin-within-Ludgate

                                                          

Programme:

Operatic Arias & Duets by Handel, Hasse, Monteverdi, Mozart, Rameau & Vivaldi

Friday 16th October - 13:05

Bellot Ensemble and Duo Realia

Trinity students and alumni Bellot Ensemble will perform Baroque programme on period instruments alongside winners of the Trinity Laban Early Music competition 2015 violin duo Realia.


Old Royal Naval College, Chapel of St Peter and St Paul, Greenwich, SE109JW

Programme:

Arcangelo Corelli - Concerto Grosso Op 6 No 9
Georg Philipp Telemann - Concerto for 2 Violins, TWV 52:e4
François Couperin - Les Nations, Premier Ordre, 'La Francoise'
Antonio Vivaldi - Concerto for 2 Violins in G minor, RV 578

Saturday 29th August - 4 pm
HARPSICHORD RECITAL 

Hammerwood Park, East Grinstead


Programme:

J. S. Bach - Toccata BWV 914

D. Scarlatti - Sonatas K1,  K119

J. S. Bach - Prelude and Fugue in F minor, Well-tempered Klavier Book 2

D. Scarlatti - Sonatas K and K141 

J. S. Bach - Chaconne from Violin Partita, arr. for harpsichord by Colin Booth

*

Handel - Sarabande ''Handel's Folia''

F. Couperin - Rondeau - Passacaille

Rameau - La Villageoise

Daquin - Le Coucou

C.P.E. Bach - Variations on 'La Folia'

Friday 31st July - 5 pm 
Adolfo Barabino Piano Masterclass Concert
Ardingly College

 

Saturday 25th July - 7pm 

Tete-a-Tete 2015 - Crossing Dartmoor

Experimental opera for tenor and piano by Australian composer Caitlin Rowley.
 

Text by Richard Long, staging by Omar Shahryar

Simon Marsh - tenor

Alexandra Kremakova - piano

New Diorama Theatre, 15-16 Triton Street, Regent’s Place, London, NW1 3BF

Click here for MORE INFO and future performances

Sunday 26th July - 3pm

Tete-a-Tete 2015 - Crossing Dartmoor

Experimental opera for tenor and piano by Australian composer Caitlin Rowley.

Text by Richard Long, staging by Omar Shahryar

Simon Marsh - tenor

Alexandra Kremakova - piano

New Diorama Theatre, 15-16 Triton Street, Regent’s Place, London, NW1 3BF

Tuesday 2nd June - 13:45 h

'CABINETOF CURIOSITIES: THE SECRET ROOM'  - The Final Recital

Trinity College of Music, Peacock Room

Old Royal Naval College, King Charles's Court, Greenwich, London, SE10 9NN

Programme:

J. S. Bach - Prelude and Fugue F minr, Well-Tempered Klavier Book II
F. Chopin - Nocturne F minor, op. 55 no.1

F Chopin - Three Mazurkas op. 50

Liszt - Schubert - ''Auf dem Wasser zu singen''F. Liszt - ''Au lac de Wallenstadt''

Liszt - Schubert - ''Erlkonig''

L. Liebermann - Gargoyle no.3

S. Prokofiev - Sonata no. 7

Friday 15th May - 7:00pm

Dart Music Festival 2015 - Peter Knapp Opera

St Saviour’s Church, Dartmouth

See website for details: http://dartmusicfestival.co.uk/

Wednesday 13th May - 6:00pm

Recital - Huseyin Gundogdu (cello) and Alexandra Kremakova (piano) 

Bach -  Solo Cello Suites (selection)
S. Prokofiev - Sonata no. 7

MacLaren Hall, Mandeville Place, London, W1U 3AJ

Tuesday 14th April - 1:05pm

Bellot Ensemble Baroque Concert - Corelli, Purcell, Telemann, Vivaldi
ORNC Chapel, Greenwich 

see website for details

 

Thursday 9 April - 1:00pm 

Lunchtime Piano Recital - J.S.Bach, Chopin, Prokofiev

St George the Martyr, Borough, London, UK

see website for details 

 

Sunday 5 April - 10:00am

Coffee Concert after Easter Sunday Eucharist - J. S. Bach, F. Chopin

St Andrew, Bromley, BR1 4EP 

 


 

2014/

2013/

© 2018 by Vallis_Lacrima.